SportvUS

NFL Regular Season · Week 6 Final

Arizona Cardinals at Los Angeles Rams

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Arizona Cardinals 3636 18
Los Angeles Rams 3607 16

Summary

Arizona Cardinals beat Los Angeles Rams 18-16 on Sunday, October 18 (SoFi Stadium, Inglewood).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 9:41 Field goal Blake Grupe Blake Grupe 44 Yd Field Goal 0–3
    2. 5:37 Field goal Chad Ryland Chad Ryland 34 Yd Field Goal 3–3
  2. Quarter 2

    1. 14:51 Field goal Chad Ryland Chad Ryland 30 Yd Field Goal 6–3
    2. 8:23 Touchdown Blake Corum Blake Corum 15 Yd pass from Matthew Stafford (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed) 6–9
    3. 0:46 Field goal Chad Ryland Chad Ryland 22 Yd Field Goal 9–9
  3. Quarter 3

    1. 6:25 Field goal Chad Ryland Chad Ryland 38 Yd Field Goal 12–9
  4. Quarter 4

    1. 9:28 Field goal Chad Ryland Chad Ryland 27 Yd Field Goal 15–9
    2. 0:47 Touchdown Colby Parkinson Colby Parkinson 6 Yd pass from Matthew Stafford (Ethan Evans Kick) 15–16
    3. 0:00 Field goal Chad Ryland Chad Ryland 43 Yd Field Goal 18–16

Team stats

Arizona Cardinals Los Angeles Rams
22
First downs
19
14
Passing first downs
8
6
Rushing first downs
8
2
First downs by penalty
3
5-15
3rd down efficiency
4-10
0-0
4th down efficiency
0-2
70
Total plays
56
338
Total yards
286
4.8
Yards per play
5.1
10
Drives
10
218
Passing yards
194
24/35
Completions / attempts
25/33
6.2
Yards per pass
5.4
1
Interceptions thrown
0
0-0
Sacks – yards lost
3-28
120
Rushing yards
92
35
Rushing attempts
20
3.4
Yards per rush
4.6
0-5
Red zone (made – att)
2-4
5-51
Penalties
4-31
1
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
1
34:52
Time of possession
25:08
3
Sacks
0
0
Interceptions
1
1
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Safeties
0
0
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

Arizona Cardinals

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Jacoby Brissett 24/352186.2010-039.4
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Zonovan Knight 15805.3031
Tyler Allgeier 18382.107
Jacoby Brissett 22101
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Trey McBride 79537.6026
Kendrick Bourne 58479.4015
Michael Wilson 47328012
Jalen Brooks 233015021
Elijah Higgins 33289.3017
Zonovan Knight 22189010
Tyler Allgeier 121010010
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Zonovan Knight 100
Denzel Burke 001
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Mack Wilson Sr. 94000000
Jack Gibbens 74000000
Garrett Williams 65000000
Budda Baker 64121200
Max Melton 63000000
Dadrion TaylorDemerson 43000000
Josh Sweat 42110200
Jordan Burch 32000000
Cody Simon 31000010
Dante Stills 22010000
Walter Nolen 22000000
Zaven Collins 20000000
L.J. Collier 11000000
Trey McBride 11000000
Kei'Trel Clark 11000000
Denzel Burke 11000000
Casey Kreiter 10000000
Simi Fehoko 10000000
Kitan Crawford 10000000
Kalen King 10001100
Roy Lopez 00001000
Darius Robinson 00000200
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Devin Duvernay 1404040–
Jalen Brooks 1252525–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Devin Duvernay 16660
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Chad Ryland 6/6100430/018
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Blake Gillikin 312441.30147

Los Angeles Rams

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Matthew Stafford 25/332226.7203-2852.8
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kyren Williams 10505014
Blake Corum 9424.7013
Davis Allen 10000
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Puka Nacua 678013.3043
Davante Adams 343913016
Colby Parkinson 56316.2114
Tyler Higbee 44225.507
Blake Corum 22189115
Kyren Williams 36175.707
Konata Mumpfield 23157.508
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Tyler Higbee 110
Matthew Stafford 101
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Quentin Lake 100
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Nathan Landman 106000000
Josh Wallace 85012000
Kamren Curl 83010000
Quentin Lake 76001000
Jaylen Watson 64010000
Byron Young 61010200
Kamren Kinchens 52000000
Josaiah Stewart 52010000
Jaylen McCollough 42000000
Omar Speights 42000000
Aaron Donald 32010100
Wesley Bailey 31000010
Tyler Davis 31000000
Poona Ford 30000000
Braden Fiske 21010200
Emmanuel Forbes 21000000
Kobie Turner 20000000
Joe Cardona 11000000
Blake Grupe 11000000
Desjuan Johnson 10000000
Ty Hamilton 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alex Bachman 2482425–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alex Bachman 24240
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Blake Grupe 1/1100440/03
Ethan Evans 0/0001/11
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Ethan Evans 3159532057

Head-to-head

Arizona Cardinals vs. Los Angeles Rams, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.