SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final/OT

Brooklyn Nets at Boston Celtics

Brooklyn Nets Away
124125
Boston Celtics Home

Box score

Went to OT
Box score
Team 1234OT T
Brooklyn Nets 313021357 124
Boston Celtics 263030318 125

Summary

Boston Celtics beat Brooklyn Nets 125-124 on Tuesday, October 27 (TD Garden, Boston). It took overtime to settle it.

Team stats

Brooklyn Nets Boston Celtics
45-97
Field goals
42-93
17-50
3-pointers
11-41
17-22
Free throws
30-38
46%
Field goal %
45%
34%
3-point %
27%
77%
Free throw %
79%
48
Rebounds
47
12
Offensive rebounds
11
36
Defensive rebounds
36
26
Assists
32
9
Steals
5
7
Blocks
2
16
Turnovers
14
30
Fouls
24

Player stats

Brooklyn Nets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Julius Randle F 44249420510-230-74-526+8
Michael Porter Jr. F 40271220238-166-125-612+1
Day'Ron Sharpe C 174601112-40-10-024+3
Demin Egor G 102121011-30-20-002+2
N. Traore G 2415132026-91-22-401-3
Noah Clowney F 243410201-11-10-024-17
C. Johnson F 2915321015-93-62-226+3
Moritz Wagner C 2215432006-92-41-221-4
Keon Ellis G 252340201-60-40-013+4
M. Brown Jr. G 2817550025-174-113-301-1
Josh Minott F Did not play

Boston Celtics

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Paul George F 3620772038-161-63-303-2
Jayson Tatum F 42405801010-202-718-2203+5
Mitchell Robinson C 257501013-40-01-421-17
Derrick White G 3316570035-151-75-531-4
Jordan Walsh G 2415611005-83-52-223-6
Sam Hauser F 2511400004-93-80-002+9
Luka Garza C 132400011-40-10-021+18
Neemias Queta C 157320023-30-01-216-2
Payton Pritchard G 244260132-70-30-000+2
Baylor Scheierman G 213411001-51-30-013+7
Gonzalez Hugo G 60200010-20-10-001-5

Head-to-head

Brooklyn Nets vs. Boston Celtics, all competitions

Form guide

Brooklyn Nets

No results in recent weeks.

Boston Celtics

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.