SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Detroit Pistons at New York Knicks

Detroit Pistons Away
97111
New York Knicks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Detroit Pistons 38121334 97
New York Knicks 25263723 111

Summary

New York Knicks beat Detroit Pistons 111-97 on Tuesday, October 27 (Madison Square Garden, New York).

Team stats

Detroit Pistons New York Knicks
37-87
Field goals
38-88
9-37
3-pointers
12-36
14-24
Free throws
23-28
43%
Field goal %
43%
24%
3-point %
33%
58%
Free throw %
82%
45
Rebounds
49
15
Offensive rebounds
19
30
Defensive rebounds
30
23
Assists
28
8
Steals
10
11
Blocks
2
14
Turnovers
18
28
Fouls
23

Player stats

Detroit Pistons

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson F 3312021114-142-102-202-15
John Collins F 272910311-40-00-033-12
Paul Reed F 2622932129-121-13-455+7
Cade Cunningham G 3619980137-182-73-510-15
Ausar Thompson G 2511622145-90-11-316-4
Taurean Prince F 73002001-31-30-001+6
Tolu Smith F 61400010-10-01-424-18
Ron II Holland F 124320202-40-10-023+3
Isaac Jones C 30010000-00-00-000+5
Javonte Green G 173100101-61-60-003-9
Kevin Huerter G 167101103-51-20-211-11
EJ Harkless G 30000000-00-00-000+2
C. Lanier G 22000001-10-00-000+0
Daniss Jenkins G 2411320013-101-64-400-14

New York Knicks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
O.G. Anunoby F 3613722225-151-62-245+13
Karl-Anthony Towns C 332720300712-211-52-285-3
Josh Hart G 276445032-22-20-003+19
Mikal Bridges G 3212341024-104-80-010+10
Jalen Brunson G 3623170015-180-513-1611+14
Pacome Dadiet F 10100000-00-00-000+2
M. Diawara F 10000000-00-00-000+2
Andre Drummond C 1410810015-70-10-222+15
James Wiseman C 10100010-00-00-010+2
Landry Shamet G 2813230013-83-54-422-3
Miles McBride G 175110002-41-30-003+0
Tyler Kolek G 112132000-30-12-202+0

Head-to-head

Detroit Pistons vs. New York Knicks, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.