SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs

Sacramento Kings Away
103130
San Antonio Spurs Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Sacramento Kings 29252623 103
San Antonio Spurs 39412723 130

Summary

San Antonio Spurs beat Sacramento Kings 130-103 on Tuesday, October 27 (Frost Bank Center, San Antonio).

Team stats

Sacramento Kings San Antonio Spurs
40-93
Field goals
49-90
13-37
3-pointers
17-37
10-13
Free throws
15-19
43%
Field goal %
54%
35%
3-point %
46%
77%
Free throw %
79%
38
Rebounds
46
13
Offensive rebounds
9
25
Defensive rebounds
37
28
Assists
35
4
Steals
7
3
Blocks
6
15
Turnovers
14
22
Fouls
18

Player stats

Sacramento Kings

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis F 372014800210-160-00-061-15
De'Andre Hunter F 3324621128-135-93-412-6
Precious Achiuwa F 144100002-60-10-002-18
Zach LaVine G 3122330027-103-45-703-20
D. Acuff Jr. G 3319350038-203-70-002-14
Leaky Black F 82111101-30-20-001-1
Jonathan Mogbo F 182501111-90-50-032-10
Malik Monk G 133260001-71-40-002-13
Daeqwon Plowden G 170201010-10-10-020-12
N. Clifford G 52000001-30-10-001-5

San Antonio Spurs

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama F 272910225014-210-31-130+22
De'Aaron Fox G 2611460033-62-23-403+22
Devin Vassell G 2414481015-114-70-002+12
Stephon Castle G 2715551034-113-84-402+14
D. Harper G 3013662016-70-01-123+23
Harrison Barnes F 143000001-20-11-200+2
Keldon Johnson F 2214400005-110-04-511+6
Julian Champagnie F 2526330019-148-130-001+14
C. Bryant F 171120100-20-21-202+10
Luke Kornet C 170410020-20-00-012+0
Jordan McLaughlin G 70021000-10-10-000+5

Head-to-head

Sacramento Kings vs. San Antonio Spurs, all competitions

Form guide

Sacramento Kings

No results in recent weeks.

San Antonio Spurs

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.