SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Portland Trail Blazers 32363434 136
Los Angeles Lakers 38353026 129

Summary

Portland Trail Blazers beat Los Angeles Lakers 136-129 on Tuesday, October 27 (crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles).

Team stats

Portland Trail Blazers Los Angeles Lakers
46-78
Field goals
45-80
18-36
3-pointers
17-43
26-41
Free throws
22-30
59%
Field goal %
56%
50%
3-point %
40%
63%
Free throw %
73%
38
Rebounds
31
7
Offensive rebounds
6
31
Defensive rebounds
25
30
Assists
28
5
Steals
6
2
Blocks
4
14
Turnovers
15
23
Fouls
29

Player stats

Portland Trail Blazers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara F 2412111004-54-50-004-1
Deni Avdija F 3323491038-154-73-724+8
Donovan Clingan C 2691010113-42-21-411-4
Damian Lillard G 3121540025-124-87-1102-1
Ja Morant G 3123040019-131-14-404+8
Robert Williams III C 21141012106-80-02-221+5
Jrue Holiday G 3022431018-122-64-622+10
Vit Krejci G 74000001-21-21-300+2
Scoot Henderson G 172230050-30-32-203+4
Sidy Cissoko G 206240012-40-22-202+4

Los Angeles Lakers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams F 2911242014-52-31-223-3
Walker Kessler C 3313801246-90-01-424+3
Matisse Thybulle G 225210032-51-40-003-12
Luka Doncic G 37415901212-226-1511-1303+7
Austin Reaves G 3926470008-134-86-715+0
Kevon Looney F 50000000-00-00-002-8
Sandro Mamukelashvili F 2417420116-93-42-210+6
Jake LaRavia F 195113002-21-10-004-10
Collin Sexton G 149140034-110-51-202-8
Quentin Grimes G 192400011-40-30-003-10

Head-to-head

Portland Trail Blazers vs. Los Angeles Lakers, all competitions

Form guide

Portland Trail Blazers

No results in recent weeks.

Los Angeles Lakers

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.