SportvUS

NBA Regular Season 3rd Qtr

New York Knicks at Chicago Bulls

New York Knicks Away
9094
Chicago Bulls Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
New York Knicks 342234– 90
Chicago Bulls 332932– 94

Summary

New York Knicks at Chicago Bulls is in progress. The score, clock and box-score line above update by themselves.

Team stats

New York Knicks Chicago Bulls
31-78
Field goals
34-72
14-35
3-pointers
11-30
14-16
Free throws
17-26
40%
Field goal %
47%
40%
3-point %
37%
88%
Free throw %
65%
43
Rebounds
34
13
Offensive rebounds
7
30
Defensive rebounds
27
21
Assists
23
3
Steals
7
6
Blocks
5
12
Turnovers
8
20
Fouls
16

Player stats

New York Knicks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
O.G. Anunoby F 2617410015-142-65-603-16
Karl-Anthony Towns C 17141130045-82-32-224-5
Josh Hart G 292730121-30-20-021-9
Mikal Bridges G 133000011-41-20-002-5
Jalen Brunson G 2824062028-193-65-603-5
Andre Drummond C 1541110112-60-00-042+5
Jordan Clarkson G 56200002-50-02-221+4
Landry Shamet G 208130203-62-50-001+3
Miles McBride G 143501211-91-70-023-6
Tyler Kolek G 139240003-43-40-010+8

Chicago Bulls

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith F 2114730106-92-50-003+20
Matas Buzelis F 2515621135-123-52-420+6
C. Wilson F 2612622115-141-51-222+11
Norman Powell G 2523121037-103-66-901+25
Josh Giddey G 227791013-70-01-101+20
Isaac Okoro F 144001000-20-14-600-3
Leonard Miller F 147010203-70-41-103-21
N. Essengue F 103010001-11-10-004-12
Buddy Hield G 92310001-30-20-001-11
Tre Jones G 159421003-71-12-331-9

Head-to-head

New York Knicks vs. Chicago Bulls, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.