SportvUS

NBA Regular Season 2nd Qtr 7:12

Denver Nuggets at New Orleans Pelicans

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Denver Nuggets 379–– 46
New Orleans Pelicans 188–– 26

Summary

Denver Nuggets at New Orleans Pelicans is in progress. The score, clock and box-score line above update by themselves.

Team stats

Denver Nuggets New Orleans Pelicans
16-32
Field goals
13-32
6-11
3-pointers
2-12
8-8
Free throws
6-7
50%
Field goal %
41%
55%
3-point %
17%
100%
Free throw %
86%
17
Rebounds
13
1
Offensive rebounds
0
16
Defensive rebounds
13
12
Assists
9
5
Steals
7
1
Blocks
3
9
Turnovers
10
5
Fouls
7

Player stats

Denver Nuggets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon F 107510001-41-34-400+6
Nikola Jokic C 1310550034-70-02-212+15
Jamal Murray G 129120003-63-40-000+5
Christian Braun G 112022101-20-10-000+11
Marvin Bagley III F 88201013-50-12-201+3
DeMar DeRozan G 100011010-40-00-001+2
Tyus Jones G 75010022-21-10-000+7

New Orleans Pelicans

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Zion Williamson F 1012110015-60-02-201-6
Trey Murphy III F 93021001-21-20-100-6
DeAndre Jordan C 70200110-00-00-001-14
Dejounte Murray G 102330001-20-10-000-6
J. Fears G 144111032-80-30-003-13
Herbert Jones F 92100110-20-02-200-6
Karlo Matkovic F 52110011-20-00-000+8
Derik Queen C 70400110-10-00-001-6
Jordan Poole G 20001000-10-10-000+8
Saddiq Bey G 116012002-50-22-200-13
Bryce McGowens G 30001000-00-00-000+0
Bennedict Mathurin G 63001021-31-30-001-6

Head-to-head

Denver Nuggets vs. New Orleans Pelicans, all competitions

Form guide

Denver Nuggets

No results in recent weeks.

New Orleans Pelicans

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.