SportvUS

NBA Regular Season 3rd Qtr

Miami Heat at Atlanta Hawks

Miami Heat Away
9785
Atlanta Hawks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Miami Heat 343528– 97
Atlanta Hawks 253129– 85

Summary

Miami Heat at Atlanta Hawks is in progress. The score, clock and box-score line above update by themselves.

Team stats

Miami Heat Atlanta Hawks
43-82
Field goals
38-76
10-24
3-pointers
12-27
11-15
Free throws
9-13
52%
Field goal %
50%
42%
3-point %
44%
73%
Free throw %
69%
43
Rebounds
30
12
Offensive rebounds
7
31
Defensive rebounds
23
30
Assists
29
8
Steals
6
5
Blocks
6
13
Turnovers
13
15
Fouls
16

Player stats

Miami Heat

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F 24141521127-130-10-152-7
Andrew Wiggins F 2118100016-84-62-301+5
Bam Adebayo C 2722633038-160-16-742+15
Klay Thompson G 173120101-41-40-001+2
Davion Mitchell G 256071023-80-20-001+6
Bobby Portis F 2211942115-111-50-003+10
Nikola Jovic F 75300002-21-10-010+4
Tim Hardaway Jr. G 1614310216-82-20-000+1
Dru Smith G 143030021-20-01-203+4
Pelle Larsson G 2211581004-101-22-222+10

Atlanta Hawks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F 236230113-50-00-013-3
Jalen Johnson F 2810790223-92-32-300-20
CJ McCollum G 2013210016-91-20-002-8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G 2623311028-145-82-201+12
Dyson Daniels G 215263112-60-11-211-10
Jock Landale C 1610600034-60-22-344-7
Luguentz Dort G 225231112-91-30-001-5
Aaron Wiggins G 2110420014-102-60-003-7
K. Flemings G 1915241116-81-22-311-2

Head-to-head

Miami Heat vs. Atlanta Hawks, all competitions

Form guide

Miami Heat

No results in recent weeks.

Atlanta Hawks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.