SportvUS

NBA Regular Season 2nd Qtr 9:58

Golden State Warriors at Minnesota Timberwolves

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Golden State Warriors 300–– 30
Minnesota Timberwolves 233–– 26

Summary

Golden State Warriors at Minnesota Timberwolves is in progress. The score, clock and box-score line above update by themselves.

Team stats

Golden State Warriors Minnesota Timberwolves
15-34
Field goals
12-28
7-18
3-pointers
5-13
6-8
Free throws
7-10
44%
Field goal %
43%
39%
3-point %
38%
75%
Free throw %
70%
14
Rebounds
16
1
Offensive rebounds
1
13
Defensive rebounds
15
10
Assists
9
1
Steals
3
2
Blocks
1
4
Turnovers
8
9
Fouls
9

Player stats

Golden State Warriors

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Draymond Green F 201250100-20-01-201+1
Georges Niang F 115121002-31-20-001+1
Stephen Curry G 1915310006-123-70-000+0
Brandin Podziemski G 186110021-10-04-502+7
Al Horford C 40110100-10-00-000+3
Charles Bassey C 20000000-00-00-000+3
Gary Payton II G 120100000-00-00-001+0
De'Anthony Melton G 96100012-52-40-001+3
Brandon Williams G 53200001-40-21-101+7
W. Richard G 60100000-10-10-010+9

Minnesota Timberwolves

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels F 207330013-50-11-201-2
Jonathan Kuminga F 2010320003-52-22-400-4
Rudy Gobert C 120301100-10-00-002-3
Ayo Dosunmu G 167102002-31-12-200-5
LaMelo Ball G 155140042-81-60-001-3
Trey Lyles F 50000000-10-10-000-7
J. Beringer F 120400010-10-00-012-4
Terrence Jr. Shannon G 164100011-30-12-201-3
Bones Hyland G 43000011-11-10-002-4

Head-to-head

Golden State Warriors vs. Minnesota Timberwolves, all competitions

Form guide

Golden State Warriors

No results in recent weeks.

Minnesota Timberwolves

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.