SportvUS

NBA Regular Season 3rd Qtr

Houston Rockets at Milwaukee Bucks

Houston Rockets Away
9369
Milwaukee Bucks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Houston Rockets 233436– 93
Milwaukee Bucks 211434– 69

Summary

Houston Rockets at Milwaukee Bucks is in progress. The score, clock and box-score line above update by themselves.

Team stats

Houston Rockets Milwaukee Bucks
33-64
Field goals
26-67
9-27
3-pointers
9-32
20-23
Free throws
8-10
52%
Field goal %
39%
33%
3-point %
28%
87%
Free throw %
80%
36
Rebounds
28
7
Offensive rebounds
7
29
Defensive rebounds
21
17
Assists
15
11
Steals
5
8
Blocks
3
11
Turnovers
14
11
Fouls
17

Player stats

Houston Rockets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant F 2616430324-82-36-700+11
Jabari Smith Jr. F 2611221104-123-60-001+16
Tari Eason F 232801231-50-20-013+14
Fred VanVleet G 2621542026-123-86-600+13
Amen Thompson G 29234310110-140-23-413+19
Clint Capela C 1810713115-50-00-034+17
Oscar Tshiebwe C 63301111-10-01-210+10
Bogdan Bogdanovic G 82021000-10-12-200+12
Reed Sheppard G 177321002-61-52-210+18
Jae'Sean Tate F Did not play

Milwaukee Bucks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma F 184611012-60-20-021-3
Jamie Jr. Jaquez F 2719421017-133-62-221-14
Myles Turner C 224221222-70-50-004-2
Tyler Herro G 2723301029-134-61-100-12
Ryan Rollins G 174451012-140-30-011-8
Ousmane Dieng F 40000000-00-00-002-7
Jericho Sims C 10000000-00-00-000-2
Kel'el Ware C 102300011-50-20-020-20
A.J. Green G 186100012-42-40-001-23
B. Burries G 51100000-10-11-101-12
K. Jakucionis G 184250031-30-22-403-18

Head-to-head

Houston Rockets vs. Milwaukee Bucks, all competitions

Form guide

Houston Rockets

No results in recent weeks.

Milwaukee Bucks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times are shown in your own time zone.